PRIVACY POLICY

To place orders or access and use certain sections of the website is necessary to create a personal account. SC Deneris Trade SRL guarantees the security and confidentiality of data submitted by users through their system. Your personal data is used exclusively for confirmation, invoicing and sending your order. Also, data provided will be used to send information about promotions and news on isara.ro. The data provided to us will not be made public and will not be disclosed to third parties for marketing purposes without your consent. Personal data will be transmitted to verify the business or other authorities in order to carry out checks in the law, if requested by and in accordance with the law. Customers who shop online at www.isara.ro may contact SC Deneris Trade SRL to stop sending information about promotions and news from the online store and may request deletion of personal data from the database. You can do this by sending an e-mail to: contact@isara.ro. We recommend securing a permanent password security account with the site www.isara.ro.

By accepting our Terms and Conditions you accept full responsibility for all activities conducted through the account that you create on the site isara.ro. Please inform the isara.ro site administrator if your account is compromised. isara.ro site owner is not responsible for damages caused to third parties or are caused as a result of any unauthorized use of your account created with isara.ro. SC Deneris Trade SRL declares that it will respect the rights conferred by Law 677/2001, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce, and Ordinance no. 130/2000 on the protection of consumers in the conclusion and execution of distance contracts.

NOTE INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and supplemented and the Law.506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, SC Deneris Trade SRL has the obligation to safely manage the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or other people for specified purposes only.  The purpose of collecting data is for billing and shipping of the order. Your refusal to accept these terms makes it impossible for your package to be delivered.   Information is recorded for use by the operator and are addressed only SC Deneris Trade SRL. According to Law no.677/2001, you have the right to access, modify the data, and the right to appeal to justice. Also you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request deletion of data *. To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed letter to SC Deneris Trade SRL. Also, you have the right to a court appeal. If any data entered is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible. * Everyone has also the right to object, free of charge and without any justification, to the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes.